Division Office Bearers

 

Board of Management

    Portfolio  
Chairman: James McLeod All committees (ex-officio) Email
Deputy Chairman: Lloyd Mawson Promotion Welfare and Sponsorship
Email
Secretary: Joy O’Donnell Administration /Public Officer Email
Treasurer: Peter Noughton
Finance - Treasurer Email
Directors: Phil Boyd
Match & Pennant (Midweek) & Greens
Email
  Gordon Nash
Laws & Umpires Email 
  Mal Williams Match & Pennant (Weekend) Email
  Donald Risstrom Coaching & Junior Development. Email

 

Welfare Officer

Grace Kenworthy - (Avenel) - Ph 5796 2445 - mob: 0405 125 963 - Email grace.kenworthy@bigpond.com 

 

Bowls Victoria Regional Representative (BVRR)

Lois Tomkins   - (Central Division)  (P) 5792 1528 (E) l.tomkins1937@bigpond.com

 

Match and Pennant Committees

Saturday

  • Gary Mansfield – (Shepparton RSL) (M) 0413 302 835 (Chairperson)                 
  • Maurie Rowlands – (East Shepparton) – (P) 5821 4203 (M) 0411 064 307
  •                             e: maurier@westnet.com.au
  • Michael (Mick) Hooper - (Hill Top) - e: mickhooper58@gmail.com
  • Brad Orr -(Shepparton Golf) - mob: 0400 251 917
  •                             e: orry_777@hotmail.com
  • Donald (Don) Risstrom - (Colbinabbin) - ph: 5432 9341 mob: 0408 260 671
  •                             e: don.risstrom@gmail.com                                                                                               

     Portfolio Director:   Mal Williams.

Midweek

  • Bev Cahill – (Shepparton Park) – (P) 5831 3872 (Chairperson)
  • Judith (Judy) Jarvis – (Kyabram) – (P) 5852 1901 e: raelee2008@hotmail.com
  • Freda Clement – (Tatura) – (P) 5824 3407 mob: 0419 009 059 - e: freda.clement1@optusnet.com.au
  • Lorraine Nicholls – (Mooroopna) – (Mob) 0476785377 - e: ray.sinclair6@bigpond.com
  • Margaret Tweddle - (Murchison) - ph: 5826 2268 - e: margaret.tweddle@bigpond.com

     Portfolio Director:   Phil Boyd.

 

Umpires Committee

  • Di Hands – (Shepparton Park) – (P) 58218601
  • Sue Clement – (Hilltop) – (P) 5824 1333
  • Arthur Drust – (Mooroopna) – (P) 5825 2499
  • Doug Maconachie – (Dookie) - (P) 5828 9228
  • Gordon Nash – (Shepparton RSL) – (M) 0419397563   (Chairperson)

     Portfolio Director:   Doug Maconachie.

 

Greens Committee

  • Rob Sceney - (Kyabram) - ph: 5852 1415 - e: rob.sceney@gmail.com (Chairman)
  • Phil Boyd – (Tatura) – (P) 5824 1308 mob: 0411 175 596 - e: noelene.phil2@bigpond.com
  • Colin Watson – (Mooroopna Golf) – (P) 5825 2753

     Portfolio Director:   Phil Boyd.

 

Coaching Committee

  • Josh Thornton - (East Shepparton) - mob: 0409 463 061 - e: jthornton@bowlsaustralia.com.au
  • Junior Development Team

     Portfolio Director: Don Risstrom

 

Pennant Recorders

Saturday

Freda Clement – (Tatura) – (P) 58243407 (F) 5824 1746 (Tatura Bowls Club)

Midweek

Freda Clement – (Tatura) – (P) 58243407 (F) 5824 1746 (Tatura Bowls Club)

 

GVBD Selectors

Saturday

Josh Thornton: Mick Hooper: Brad Orr.

Midweek      

TBA

 

CGM Region - GVBD Selectors Representatives

Saturday               Mal   Williams  - mob: 0418 585 054 - e: malwilliams60@yahoo.com.au

Midweek               Jean Sprague - ph: 5856 1137 - mob: 0419 100 954 - e: spraggles1@live.com.au

 

CGM Region – GVBD Delegates Representatives

  • Doug Maconachie
  • Joy O’Donnell.

 

Bowls Victoria Regional Representatives (BVRR)

Lois Tomkins   - (Central Division)   (P) 5792 1528   (E) l.tomkins1937@bigpond.com

Steve McGregor and Maurie Rowlands.